Mon 1
HPV for MIV Form

HPV for MIV Form

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Mufti Day in support of the OSCAR Foundation

Mufti Day in support of the OSCAR Foundation

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Visit of children from the OSCAR Programme (Organisation for Social Change, Awareness and Responsibility) (Day 1 of 2 - Arrival approximately 11am)

Visit of children from the OSCAR Programme (Organisation for Social Change, Awareness and Responsibility) (Day 1 of 2 - Arrival approximately 11am)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Football - U14 U16 Mini Tournament v OSCAR and Sheldon, Chippenham (H at Beversbrook)

15:00

Football - U14 U16 Mini Tournament v OSCAR and Sheldon, Chippenham (H at Beversbrook)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport
Autumn Production rehearsals

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Talk for UV and Sixth Forms (girls who are interested): David Risher, Founder for the Charity Worldreader in the Seminar Room

19:00

Talk for UV and Sixth Forms (girls who are interested): David Risher, Founder for the Charity Worldreader in the Seminar Room

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Tue 2
Young Enterprise Bake Sale

11:00

Young Enterprise Bake Sale

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Hockey - 1st v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

15:30

Hockey - 1st v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Netball - 1st 2nd v South Wilts Grammar, Salisbury (H)

17:00

Netball - 1st 2nd v South Wilts Grammar, Salisbury (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Rory Bremner and Karin von Hippel, Director General, RUSI - Rory Bremner Seriously Presents an Interview with Dr Karin von Hippel

19:00

Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Rory Bremner and Karin von Hippel, Director General, RUSI - Rory Bremner Seriously Presents an Interview with Dr Karin von Hippel

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Wed 3
Elevate Education Workshop: Study Sensei for LV Form in Chapel (Period 5 only)

14:45

Elevate Education Workshop: Study Sensei for LV Form in Chapel (Period 5 only)

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Hockey - U12A&B v Prior Park, Bath (H)

14:45

Hockey - U12A&B v Prior Park, Bath (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U13A&B v Prior Park, Bath (A)

15:15

Hockey - U13A&B v Prior Park, Bath (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U12C v Prior Park, Bath (H)

15:30

Hockey - U12C v Prior Park, Bath (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Netball - U14AB&C Area Tournament at Hardenhuish, Chippenham

15:30

Netball - U14AB&C Area Tournament at Hardenhuish, Chippenham

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Netball - U16A Area Tournament at Sheldon, Chippenham

15:30

Netball - U16A Area Tournament at Sheldon, Chippenham

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
RADA Course for selected LVI Form

17:30

RADA Course for selected LVI Form

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Thu 4
Art trip for Fifth and Sixth Forms to a Art and Photography Lecture at Hardenhuish, Chippenham (depart 2.15pm)

15:00

Art trip for Fifth and Sixth Forms to a Art and Photography Lecture at Hardenhuish, Chippenham (depart 2.15pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Please note change of venue - Hockey - U15B v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

15:15

Please note change of venue - Hockey - U15B v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U15A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

15:30

Hockey - U15A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U16A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

16:15

Hockey - U16A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Autumn Production rehearsals

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Fri 5
Cecilia James Music Festival Solo Classes and Instrumental Ensembles (until 5.30pm)

13:00

Cecilia James Music Festival Solo Classes and Instrumental Ensembles (until 5.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Music
Cecilia James Music Festival Final and Company Shout in Chapel

19:00

Cecilia James Music Festival Final and Company Shout in Chapel

Category
St Mary's :: Music
Sat 6
FREE WEEKEND

FREE WEEKEND

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Visit of children from the OSCAR Programme for an activity day to include crafts, bubble football, baking and dance (Day 2 of 2 - arrival approximately 11am)

Visit of children from the OSCAR Programme for an activity day to include crafts, bubble football, baking and dance (Day 2 of 2 - arrival approximately 11am)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Lacrosse - 1st 2nd 3rd South West Schools Tournament at St Swithun's, Winchester

10:00

Lacrosse - 1st 2nd 3rd South West Schools Tournament at St Swithun's, Winchester

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for School House (return approx. 5pm)

14:00

House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for School House (return approx. 5pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Lacrosse - U15B U14B v Marlborough College (H)

14:00

Lacrosse - U15B U14B v Marlborough College (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Lacrosse - U15/U14C v Marlborough College (H)

14:45

Lacrosse - U15/U14C v Marlborough College (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for St Prisca's (return approx. 6.30pm)

15:30

House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for St Prisca's (return approx. 6.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Chippenham ASC Club Championships at the Sports Centre

17:15

Chippenham ASC Club Championships at the Sports Centre

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for Joyce Walters (return approx. 9.45pm)

18:45

House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for Joyce Walters (return approx. 9.45pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend trip - Social at The Oratory, Reading for St Cecilia's

19:00

House Weekend trip - Social at The Oratory, Reading for St Cecilia's

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for Gibbins, Florence Dyas and Helen Wright (return approx. 10.30pm)

19:30

House Weekend trip - Marlborough Mop for Gibbins, Florence Dyas and Helen Wright (return approx. 10.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Sun 7
Autumn Production rehearsals - see weekly schedule for details

Autumn Production rehearsals - see weekly schedule for details

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
House Weekend trip - Ice Skating at The Link Centre, Swindon for Joyce Walters

House Weekend trip - Ice Skating at The Link Centre, Swindon for Joyce Walters

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend trip - Ice Skating or Trampolining with Better Extreme at The Link Centre, Swindon for Gibbins

House Weekend trip - Ice Skating or Trampolining with Better Extreme at The Link Centre, Swindon for Gibbins

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Mindfulness Course for staff from St Mary's and local schools in the Seminar Room (until 12.30pm)

09:30

Mindfulness Course for staff from St Mary's and local schools in the Seminar Room (until 12.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Brunch

09:45

Brunch

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Lacrosse - U13A U12A Joker Tournament at St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon

10:00

Lacrosse - U13A U12A Joker Tournament at St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Chapel

19:00

Chapel

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Mon 8
Bake Sale for the Young Enterprise team

10:50

Bake Sale for the Young Enterprise team

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Bake Sale for the Young Enterprise team

15:45

Bake Sale for the Young Enterprise team

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Autumn Production rehearsals

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Swimming - U14 U13 U12 v Westonbirt (H)

17:30

Swimming - U14 U13 U12 v Westonbirt (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Swimming
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Calne Music and Arts Festival for Junior Consort and selected Music Scholars at Marden House, Calne (depart 5.45pm)

19:00

Calne Music and Arts Festival for Junior Consort and selected Music Scholars at Marden House, Calne (depart 5.45pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Music
Tue 9
Prep Schools' Heads Lunch (arrival from 11am)

Prep Schools' Heads Lunch (arrival from 11am)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Cancelled - Hockey - 1st v Wells Cathedral (H)

16:00

Cancelled - Hockey - 1st v Wells Cathedral (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Netball - 2nd 3rd v Lavington (H)

16:00

Netball - 2nd 3rd v Lavington (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Netball - 1st v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

17:00

Netball - 1st v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Prof Lucinda Billingham, Institute of Cancer and Genomic Studies, University of Birmingham - Changing Cancer Outcomes with Trials

19:00

Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Prof Lucinda Billingham, Institute of Cancer and Genomic Studies, University of Birmingham - Changing Cancer Outcomes with Trials

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Wed 10
Apple Day - A celebration of biodiversity in the St Mary's Calne Orchard and the 2018 Apple Harvest

Apple Day - A celebration of biodiversity in the St Mary's Calne Orchard and the 2018 Apple Harvest

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Note change of venue - Hockey - U14B v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

15:00

Note change of venue - Hockey - U14B v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U14A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

15:15

Hockey - U14A v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U12B&C v Pinewood, Shrivenham (A)

15:30

Hockey - U12B&C v Pinewood, Shrivenham (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U13A&B v Pinewood, Shrivenham (H)

15:45

Hockey - U13A&B v Pinewood, Shrivenham (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U14C v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

16:15

Hockey - U14C v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U12A v Pinewood (H)

16:30

Hockey - U12A v Pinewood (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U13B U12A v Pinewood, Shrivenham (H)

16:30

Hockey - U13B U12A v Pinewood, Shrivenham (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
RADA Course for selected LVI Form

17:30

RADA Course for selected LVI Form

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Thu 11
St Margaret's Harvest Festival rehearsals in Chapel

14:30

St Margaret's Harvest Festival rehearsals in Chapel

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Netball - U16A U15A v St Bartholomew's, Newbury (A)

16:00

Netball - U16A U15A v St Bartholomew's, Newbury (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Hockey - U16 v Godolphin, Salisbury (A at Salisbury Hockey Club)

16:30

Hockey - U16 v Godolphin, Salisbury (A at Salisbury Hockey Club)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Autumn Production rehearsals

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Hockey - U15A v Godolphin, Salisbury (H)

17:30

Hockey - U15A v Godolphin, Salisbury (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Classics Debate for Sixth Form at Winchester College: Homer v Vergil with Speakers for both points of view from Oxford University

19:00

Classics Debate for Sixth Form at Winchester College: Homer v Vergil with Speakers for both points of view from Oxford University

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
South West Schools Lacrosse Meeting in the Seminar Room

19:30

South West Schools Lacrosse Meeting in the Seminar Room

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Fri 12
Taster Day for 13+2020

Taster Day for 13+2020

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
St Margaret's Harvest Festival in Chapel

14:00

St Margaret's Harvest Festival in Chapel

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Autumn Production rehearsals

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Cancelled - A Level Spanish trip to Olé, Bath (depart 5.15pm)

18:00

Cancelled - A Level Spanish trip to Olé, Bath (depart 5.15pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Ski Race Training at the Mendips Ski Centre (depart 5.10pm)

18:30

Ski Race Training at the Mendips Ski Centre (depart 5.10pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Autumn Production rehearsals

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Sat 13
FREE WEEKEND

FREE WEEKEND

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
House Weekend trip - Film at Empire Cinema, Swindon for Joyce Walters (time to be confirmed)

House Weekend trip - Film at Empire Cinema, Swindon for Joyce Walters (time to be confirmed)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend trip - Meal Out followed by Film at Empire Cinema, Swindon for Gibbins (time to be confirmed)

House Weekend trip - Meal Out followed by Film at Empire Cinema, Swindon for Gibbins (time to be confirmed)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Open Day

Open Day

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Practice Oxbridge, Medicine, University and General Interviews for UVI Form and pupils from local schools with Oxbridge Interviews and Career Interview Coaching (at St Margaret's)

Practice Oxbridge, Medicine, University and General Interviews for UVI Form and pupils from local schools with Oxbridge Interviews and Career Interview Coaching (at St Margaret's)

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Lacrosse - 2nd U15B U14B v Westonbirt and St George's, Ascot (H at Beversbrook)

13:30

Lacrosse - 2nd U15B U14B v Westonbirt and St George's, Ascot (H at Beversbrook)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Lacrosse - 1st U15A U14A v Benenden, Cranbrook and Godolphin, Salisbury (A at Royal Holloway, London)

14:00

Lacrosse - 1st U15A U14A v Benenden, Cranbrook and Godolphin, Salisbury (A at Royal Holloway, London)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Lacrosse - U13A v Godstowe, High Wycombe (A)

14:00

Lacrosse - U13A v Godstowe, High Wycombe (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Lacrosse - U12A v Godstowe, High Wycombe (A)

15:00

Lacrosse - U12A v Godstowe, High Wycombe (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Calne Music & Arts Festival - Showcase of Art and the Spoken Word in Chapel (UVI Form English and Art students involved)

19:00

Calne Music & Arts Festival - Showcase of Art and the Spoken Word in Chapel (UVI Form English and Art students involved)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
TTV Workshop - Poetry Readings on Fairtrade for selected UVI Form at Calne Baptist Church (depart 6.30pm)

19:00

TTV Workshop - Poetry Readings on Fairtrade for selected UVI Form at Calne Baptist Church (depart 6.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Sun 14
Autumn Production rehearsals - see weekly schedule for details

Autumn Production rehearsals - see weekly schedule for details

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
House Weekend trip - Trampolining at Freedog Urban Activity Centre, Swindon for School House, St Prisca's and St Cecilia's

House Weekend trip - Trampolining at Freedog Urban Activity Centre, Swindon for School House, St Prisca's and St Cecilia's

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Brunch

09:45

Brunch

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Chapel

19:00

Chapel

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Mon 15
Springfields Volunteering Training for selected Sixth Form with staff from Springfiels in the Seminar Room

08:15

Springfields Volunteering Training for selected Sixth Form with staff from Springfiels in the Seminar Room

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Autumn Production rehearsals for full Cast

17:30

Autumn Production rehearsals for full Cast

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Forensic Entomology Evening for Sixth Form Biologists

17:30

Forensic Entomology Evening for Sixth Form Biologists

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Autumn Production rehearsals for full Cast

19:00

Autumn Production rehearsals for full Cast

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Tue 16
Girls on Board Training for selected staff from St Mary's and GSA schools in Top Hall

10:00

Girls on Board Training for selected staff from St Mary's and GSA schools in Top Hall

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Hockey - 1st v St John's, Marlborough (H)

16:00

Hockey - 1st v St John's, Marlborough (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Netball - 1st 2nd v Sheldon, Chippenham (H)

16:00

Netball - 1st 2nd v Sheldon, Chippenham (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Swimming - U18 U15 U13 v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

17:30

Swimming - U18 U15 U13 v Dauntsey's, West Lavington (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Swimming
Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Jason Lewis, Explorer, Author and Environmentalist - Lessons in Sustainability: An Explorer's Tale

19:00

Sixth Form Lecture Programme: Jason Lewis, Explorer, Author and Environmentalist - Lessons in Sustainability: An Explorer's Tale

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
Wed 17
Hockey - U13A&B v Warminster (A)

15:45

Hockey - U13A&B v Warminster (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U12A&B v Royal High, Bath (H)

16:00

Hockey - U12A&B v Royal High, Bath (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
RADA Course for selected LVI Form

17:30

RADA Course for selected LVI Form

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Company Supper - Poore

19:00

Company Supper - Poore

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Thu 18
Autumn Production Full Cast rehearsal (all day)

Autumn Production Full Cast rehearsal (all day)

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Hockey - U16/U15 v Monkton Combe (H)

14:45

Hockey - U16/U15 v Monkton Combe (H)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U15B v Wellsway, Keynsham (A)

16:00

Hockey - U15B v Wellsway, Keynsham (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Hockey - U16A v Sherborne Girls (A)

16:30

Hockey - U16A v Sherborne Girls (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Fri 19
Careers Talk: Fiona Harrall - The Hospitality Industry for interested Fifth and Sixth Form in the Helen Wright House

13:45

Careers Talk: Fiona Harrall - The Hospitality Industry for interested Fifth and Sixth Form in the Helen Wright House

Category
St Mary's :: Talks/Lectures
CANCELLED - Athletics - U15 U14 U13 U12 Biathlon Time Trial for St Mary's and pupils from other schools (until 6.30pm

14:30

CANCELLED - Athletics - U15 U14 U13 U12 Biathlon Time Trial for St Mary's and pupils from other schools (until 6.30pm

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Athletics
Ski Race Training at the Mendips Ski Centre (depart 5.10pm)

18:30

Ski Race Training at the Mendips Ski Centre (depart 5.10pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Theatre trip for Fifth and Sixth Form to see 'FUP' at the Nuffield Theatre, Southampton (depart 5.15pm)

19:30

Theatre trip for Fifth and Sixth Form to see 'FUP' at the Nuffield Theatre, Southampton (depart 5.15pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Sat 20
Calne Girls Alumnae 1960 Leavers' Reunion Lunch and Tour (from 12 noon)

Calne Girls Alumnae 1960 Leavers' Reunion Lunch and Tour (from 12 noon)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
GCSE Art Coursework Preparation Weekend for UV Form

GCSE Art Coursework Preparation Weekend for UV Form

Category
St Mary's :: Examinations
NON EXEAT WEEKEND

NON EXEAT WEEKEND

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Please note time changes - Lacrosse - 1st 2nd U14A v Sherborne Girls (A)

13:30

Please note time changes - Lacrosse - 1st 2nd U14A v Sherborne Girls (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Cancelled - Lacrosse - U13A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

14:00

Cancelled - Lacrosse - U13A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Please note time changes - Lacrosse - U14B U15A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

14:30

Please note time changes - Lacrosse - U14B U15A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Cancelled - Lacrosse U12A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

15:00

Cancelled - Lacrosse U12A&B v Sherborne Girls (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Lacrosse
Sun 21
House Weekend trip - Film at Empire Cinema or bowling at TenPin, Swindon for School House

House Weekend trip - Film at Empire Cinema or bowling at TenPin, Swindon for School House

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend trip - Inflatable Pool Party at the Sports Centre for St Prisca's

House Weekend trip - Inflatable Pool Party at the Sports Centre for St Prisca's

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
House Weekend activity - Standing Tall Workshop for St Cecilia's

House Weekend activity - Standing Tall Workshop for St Cecilia's

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
House Weekend activity - Standing Tall Workshop for Gibbins

House Weekend activity - Standing Tall Workshop for Gibbins

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
GCSE Art Coursework Preparation Weekend for UV Form

GCSE Art Coursework Preparation Weekend for UV Form

Category
St Mary's :: Examinations
Sixth Form Psychology Day with Ali Abbas

Sixth Form Psychology Day with Ali Abbas

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Mindfulness Course in the Seminar Room (until 12.30pm)

09:30

Mindfulness Course in the Seminar Room (until 12.30pm)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Service at St Mary's Parish Church, Calne (Junior Choir singing)

10:00

Service at St Mary's Parish Church, Calne (Junior Choir singing)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Autumn Production Full Cast technical rehearsal

14:00

Autumn Production Full Cast technical rehearsal

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Mon 22
DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Autumn Production Full Cast technical rehearsal (all day)

Autumn Production Full Cast technical rehearsal (all day)

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Donaldson Week Classics trip for LIV Form to St Albans to see Verulanium, the Roman Theatre and the Cathedral (depart 8.45am)

Donaldson Week Classics trip for LIV Form to St Albans to see Verulanium, the Roman Theatre and the Cathedral (depart 8.45am)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Tue 23
DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Hockey - 1st v Sheldon, Chippenham (A)

15:30

Hockey - 1st v Sheldon, Chippenham (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Hockey
Netball v South Wilts Grammar, Salisbury (A)

17:00

Netball v South Wilts Grammar, Salisbury (A)

Category
St Mary's :: Sport :: Netball
Wed 24
DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Donaldson Week History trip for all UIV Form to the Battlefields (until Wednesday 24th October)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Art trip for Sixth Form to the Ikon Gallery, Birmingham: Thedra Cullar-Ledford (depart 8am)

Art trip for Sixth Form to the Ikon Gallery, Birmingham: Thedra Cullar-Ledford (depart 8am)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Donaldson Week Geography trip for LIV Form to Cherhill Down (depart 8.45am)

Donaldson Week Geography trip for LIV Form to Cherhill Down (depart 8.45am)

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
Donaldson Week Science trip for LIV and MIV Forms to Aerospace Bristol

Donaldson Week Science trip for LIV and MIV Forms to Aerospace Bristol

Category
St Mary's :: Trips
A Midsummer Night's Dream Dress Rehearsal performance to School

19:00

A Midsummer Night's Dream Dress Rehearsal performance to School

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Thu 25
DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Apple Enterprise Day for LV Form (Pds 1 to 3)

Apple Enterprise Day for LV Form (Pds 1 to 3)

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Pre-Performance Drinks

18:45

Pre-Performance Drinks

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Performance of A Midsummer Night's Dream

19:30

Performance of A Midsummer Night's Dream

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Fri 26
DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

DONALDSON WEEK for Fourth Form

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Sixth Form Foundation Award Interviews

Sixth Form Foundation Award Interviews

Category
St Mary's :: Unspecified
Girls not involved in the Autumn Production may go home for Half Term

13:00

Girls not involved in the Autumn Production may go home for Half Term

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Pre-Performance Drinks

16:15

Pre-Performance Drinks

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Gala Performance of a Midsummer Night's Dream followed by Supper (Black Tie)

17:00

Gala Performance of a Midsummer Night's Dream followed by Supper (Black Tie)

Category
St Mary's :: Drama
Sat 27
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Sun 28
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Mon 29
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Tue 30
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Wed 31
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
BMAT, Test of Mathematics for University Admission, Cambridge and Oxford University Aptitude Tests for selected UVI Form (girls sitting these tests may stay in school overnight on Tuesday)

BMAT, Test of Mathematics for University Admission, Cambridge and Oxford University Aptitude Tests for selected UVI Form (girls sitting these tests may stay in school overnight on Tuesday)

Category
St Mary's :: Examinations
Thu 1
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Fri 2
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Sat 3
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates
Sun 4
HALF TERM

HALF TERM

Category
St Mary's :: Term Dates

Subscribe | Download